HomeAbout UsPast Conferences & PapersMembershipOperator ResourcespositionspublicationsWater Industry Links
National Awards

Victorian Awards

Queensland Awards

NSW Awards

Tasmanian Awards

SA Awards



Best Platform Paper Overall - Victorian conference

Hepburn Prize

iwakiSponsored by Iwaki Pumps

This prize is an Open category award with all Platform paper presenters eligible to win. By using the votes from the platform paper judges, the presenter with the highest number of votes will receive theHepburn Prize for the Best Paper Overall at the conference.

As well as an engraved plaque, Iwaki Pumps Australia have generously sponsorsed an additional prize for the winner of a laptop computer valued at $1,500.

Hepburn Prize Honour Roll - Victoria

To find our more about E.A. Hepburn - click here

Year Conference Venue Hepburn Prize
2016 BENDIGO

Ben Pohlner
Wannon Water

2015 BENDIGO

David Greaves
Barwon Water

2014 BENDIGO

Alister Laidlaw
North East Water

2013 BENDIGO

Catherine Huf
Wannon Water

2012 BENDIGO

Mei-Leng Yau

Parsons Brinckerhoff

2011 BENDIGO

Darren Sharman
Goulburn Valley Water

2010 BENDIGO

Kathy Northcott

Veolia Water Australia

2009 BENDIGO

Greg Comer

Goulburn Valley Water

2008 BENDIGO

David Errey

Yarra Valley Water

2007 BENDIGO

Mark Samblebe

Gippsland Water

2006 BENDIGO

Jason McGregor

Central Highlands Water

2005 BENDIGO

Mark Jarvis

Melbourne Water

2004
WODONGA

Jason Whittaker

Goulburn Valley Water

2003 SHEPPARTON

John Day

Norske Skog

2002 GEELONG

Anthony Evans

South West Water

2001 BENDIGO Andrew Chapman
2000 WARRNAMBOOL

Michelle Colwell

Gippsland Water

1999 WODONGA David McKenzie
1998 SHEPPARTON

Kimberley Davies

Goulburn Valley Water

1997 BAIRNSDALE Peter Smyth
1996 GEELONG Sean Meehan
1995 MULWALA

Dene Denny

Barwon Water

1994 MELBOURNE C.Schulz
1993 BALLARAT

George Wall

Shepparton Region Water Authority

1992 BENDIGO

Wayne Murdoch

Bendigo Water Board

1991 SALE

R.Wrigley

1990 HAMIILTON

John Park

Water Training Centre

1986 SWAN HILL

Ron Bergmeier

Bendigo Water Board

1983 MELTON John Anderson
Sunbury
1982 MT. ELIZA K Brown
Hurstbridge
1981 MILDURA Sue Lefebvre
Mornington
1980 GEELONG Carl D'Herrille
Packenham
1979 BALLARAT David Orbell
Melton Sewerage Authority
1978 MMBW OFFICES R. Emmett
1977 BENDIGO Lindsay Whitelaw
Mooroopna
1976 MMBW OFFICES N. Phyland
1975 MMBW OFFICES Stan Franzi & F.Manning

Last updated on 28-Nov-2016

 

WIOA - Water Industry Operators Association of Australia | privacy | contact us